Wide Faith Food Company Limited realizes the importance of personal data protection as the protection of personal data is part of our social responsibility and is the foundation for building trustworthy business relationships with customers and partners, the company is committed to complying with personal data protection laws and rules related privacy policy Therefore, the company has established a method for handling personal information and has appropriate security measures for the protection of personal information of customers that the company collects, uses and discloses personal information in a lawful manner by managing personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019)


Article 1: Definitions

Personal Data means information that can be identified or may be personally identifiable whether directly or indirectly, such as name, surname, gender, address, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card information bank account number ID card number Financial information, IP Address, Cookies, etc.


Article 2: Collection of Personal Information

The company will collect personal information for the purpose scope and use lawful and fair methods. The collection will be done only to the extent necessary to operate under the objectives of the company only. The company will provide the owner of the information to give consent electronically. The company will ask for the consent of the data subject by giving notice before collecting it unless the collection of sensitive personal data is subject to the following exceptions. Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 or other laws as specified.

The company will keep your personal data for the period necessary to achieve the purposes specified in the processing of that personal data.


Article 3: Purpose of Use of Personal Data and disclosure

The company will collect, collect and use your personal information so that you can get good products and services from the company efficiently by you agree and consent that the company can use, disclose your personal information to contact or send all or part of your personal information to the company's affiliates or business partners or another person without prior notice to you for the benefit of you and some of the business as follows;

1. To support the delivery of services, advertisements, products, privileges, marketing activities that meet your needs through a personal channel where you consent to The Company collecting, using and disclosing personal information.

2. To personalize offers, advertisements, privileges, marketing activities or the content you are interested in which will be sent to you through our various channels such as website, email, internal website notifications, social media, or other channels in the future.

3. To carry out legal purposes.

4. To protect property rights or the safety of the company or of the service users of the company. 

Disclosure of your personal information to other parties, it will operate only for the purposes set out above or other purposes required by law. Where the law requires your consent the company will seek your express consent first. The company will provide appropriate measures to protect the personal information disclosed and to comply with the law on personal data protection.

This privacy policy does not cover the collection and use of personal information by third parties done by outsiders whether it is an advertiser, service provider, seller on other websites that connect (Link) to the website, application, social media (Social Media) or future channels of the company social media links to share content on company channels if any action that is against the law and cause damage to the company. The Company is not responsible for any damage due to actions or collection of information by third parties.


Article 4: Cookies, Pixels and IP Addresses

Besides personal information, the company may collect certain information through technologies such as cookies, pixels, IP addresses, and storage on users' browsers and devices. This includes third party data collection tools such as marketing or analytics providers. To collect information using this type of technology directly on the website.

A cookie is a small text data file that collects information on a computer mobile phone or other device of the user cookies let the company know about your favorite services or products. Including services that are not in your interest. Pixels are small images. It is part of the code on a web page which perform various functions such as making the server others can measure traffic to websites, applications and are often used in connection with cookies. The code will be tracked when downloading pixels to indicate which monitor the user is connected to or any part of the screen.

With the functioning of cookies and pixels it will allow the company to remember the users who have visited the company's website and applications know the number and purpose of people who use the websites, applications and help the company provide information services, improve your browsing experience on the websites and applications improve service quality offer personalized services, privileges, products, events or advertisements and interest for you too.


How to disable cookies

You have the right to set cookies you may modify your browser to refuse the collection of cookies if you wish to refuse collect all cookies You may not be able to find information, products, new services, privileges, and connections to certain websites not being effective.

You can learn more about cookies at www.aboutcookies.org and study how to manage being your privacy from the web browser you use. The details are as follows:

  • Chrome
  • Chrome for android
  • Chrome for iOS
  • Firefox
  • Internet Explorer
  • Safari
  • Safari for iOS


Article 5: Rights of the Personal Data Subject

The owner of the personal data has the right to perform the following actions:

1. Revocation of Consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent to the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information throughout the period your personal information is with the company.

2. Requests for access to personal data: You can request access obtain a copy of your personal information or request to disclose the acquisition of personal information. The Company may refuse your request as required by law or by court order.

3. Electronic receipt and transfer: You have the right to receive information provided to the company in electronic form and has the right to transfer your data for use in the services of others and in the exercise of this right you have the right to have the company transfer information directly to other parties if technically feasible.

4. Objection to collection, use or disclosure of personal information: You have the right to object to the collection, use or disclosure of information about you in the following cases:

4.1) In the case of collecting, using or disclosing personal data for direct marketing purposes

4.2) In the case of collecting, using or disclosing personal data for scientific research purposes history or statistics, unless it is necessary to carry out a mission for the public interest of the company.

4.3) In the event that the information is collected for a necessity to carry out the mission for the public benefit of The Company or necessity for the legitimate interests of the Company unless the company demonstrates a more important legitimate cause or is it to establish a legal claim compliance or the exercise of legal claims or raising the defense of legal claims.

5. Request for deletion or change of personal data status: You can request deletion or destruction or make your personal information become non-personally identifiable information except in the case where the company is required to comply with the relevant laws on retention of such information.

6. Request to suspend processing of personal data: You can request that the company temporarily or permanently suspend all or part of the processing of your personal data.

7. Correction of personal data: You can request corrections or change your personal information In the event that your personal information is inaccurate as it really is and keep your information current.

8. Complaints: You have the right to complain to the relevant government agencies in the event that you believe that the company's collection, use or disclosure of personal information violates or fails to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562


Article 6: Changes to Privacy Policy

When you use the service, make a transaction or participate in any activities with The Company, you are deemed to have acknowledged and agreed to comply with this privacy policy and future amendments.

The Company has operated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 by appointing a Data Protection Officer (DPO) to monitor The Company's operations in relation to collecting, using and disclosing personal data to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562, including laws related to personal data protection.


Article 7: Contacts

If you would like to know more about the company's privacy policy as well as having doubts or wishing to exercise your rights regarding your personal data you can contact the company through the following channels:

Department: Trading & Marketing

Wide Faith Food Company Limited (Head Office)

No. 402 Moo 17, Bangsaothong Sub district, Bangsaothong District, Samut Prakan Province 10570

Email: widefaith@wfaith.com.Tel: 02-705-6688 Fax: 02-705-6677